Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Cabezas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Cabezas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Cabezas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5238,403
ShkoderAlbania 10,0146,223
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1215,668
SaltaArgentina 4,7542,954
San AntonioArgentina 6,3913,972
San LuisArgentina 5,5743,464
San RafaelArgentina 5,6443,507
Santa RosaArgentina 5,9863,720
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,0973,167
SarmientoArgentina 6,7914,220
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1038,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1028,763
SalzburgAustria 9,3395,803
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0607,494
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2947,639
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1967,579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8253,619
SaveBenin 9,3745,825
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1922,605
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8666,131
SalvadorBrazil 5,8103,611
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8303,623
SantaremBrazil 3,6782,286
SantosBrazil 5,8563,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5943,476
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1832,599
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5203,430
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9453,694
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6373,503
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8223,618
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7112,928
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0233,743
São PauloBrazil 5,8013,605
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5793,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0631,903
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5143,426
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6923,537
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,6993,542
SobralBrazil 5,1653,210
SoureBrazil 4,1982,609
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1363,192
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1893,846
SurubimBrazil 5,8203,617
SadovoBulgaria 10,4286,480
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3256,416
SofiaBulgaria 10,2896,394
SiemreapCambodia 16,85510,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0072,490
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8552,396
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0523,761
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0692,529
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7072,925
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6062,241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7592,957
Scott, SkCanada 4,8082,988
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3172,682
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8952,420
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6652,277
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1504,443
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0622,524
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0782,534
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3083,299
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8793,653
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4692,777
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0462,514
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5752,843
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5812,847
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1942,606
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0784,399
SalCape Verde 6,4884,031
SantiagoChile 5,4643,396
SewellChile 5,5343,439
ShanghaiChina 14,3118,893
ShantouChina 15,2999,507
ShenyangChina 13,2148,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 265165
Simon BolivarColombia 1,071665
San JoseCosta Rica 462287
SibenikCroatia 9,6776,013
SplitCroatia 9,7256,043
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2485,747
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8705,512
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,534953
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,604997
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6161,004
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,527949
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6271,011
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,538956
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,475917
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,486924
San JuanDominican Republic 1,426886
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6691,037
SanchezDominican Republic 1,600994
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,501933
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,439894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,545960
San GabrielEcuador 1,6281,012
SalloumEgypt 10,8996,773
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0236,850
SohagEgypt 11,7007,270
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8087,338
San SalvadorEl Salvador 602374
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7254,800
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4015,842
StrasbourgFrance 8,9325,551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6692,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3772,099
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5307,165
SchleswigGermany 8,9415,556
StuttgartGermany 9,0405,617
SamosGreece 10,7796,698
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5296,543
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6446,614
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3603,952
SiguiriGuinea 8,0485,001
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 560348
SzegedHungary 9,9046,154
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6175,976
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2524,506
SagarIndia 15,3859,560
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1968,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0079,325
SemnanIran 12,8828,005
ShahroudIran 12,9188,027
ShirazIran 13,2688,245
ShannonIreland 7,7414,810
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0415,618
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7456,056
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0016,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2085,722
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1755,701
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8596,126
SigonellaItaly 9,7976,088
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5345,303
SagaJapan 13,6398,475
SaigoJapan 13,2118,209
SakaiJapan 13,2718,247
SakataJapan 12,5947,826
SapporoJapan 12,1887,573
SaseboJapan 13,6818,502
SendaiJapan 12,5777,815
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5178,400
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5438,416
ShinjoJapan 12,5777,816
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2818,253
ShirakawaJapan 12,7067,896
ShizuokaJapan 12,9888,071
SumotoJapan 13,2668,243
SuttsuJapan 12,2737,626
SuwaJapan 12,9268,032
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3263,310
SavannakhetLaos 16,49110,248
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7346,049
SiluteLithuania 9,6485,995
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1836,328
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0439,348
SalimaMalawi 13,3678,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,75010,409
SibuMalaysia 17,51910,886
SanMali 8,4685,262
SegouMali 8,3265,174
SikassoMali 8,4225,233
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0699,985
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,260783
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3548,298
SainshandMongolia 13,3138,273
SafiMorocco 7,7274,802
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6614,761
SittweMyanmar 16,19310,063
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6315,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6815,395
SaiqOman 14,1158,771
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2288,842
SurOman 14,2968,884
SialkotPakistan 14,3408,911
SibbiPakistan 14,2838,876
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3583,330
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4042,116
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8509,849
SandomierzPoland 9,8466,118
SniezkaPoland 9,4455,869
SuwalkiPoland 9,7866,081
SzczecinPoland 9,2925,774
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7234,799
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2863,906
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9431,207
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6289,712
Satu MareRomania 10,0416,239
SibiuRomania 10,2106,344
SulinaRomania 10,6416,613
SadrinskRussia 11,6437,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9226,166
SalekhardRussia 10,7276,666
SaratovRussia 11,2566,994
SejmcanRussia 10,2006,339
SelagoncyRussia 10,9626,812
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2757,006
SkovorodinoRussia 12,0077,461
SmolenskRussia 10,2906,394
SociRussia 11,4167,094
SortovalaRussia 9,8516,122
SuntarRussia 11,3387,046
SurgutRussia 11,4007,084
SverdlovskRussia 11,4697,127
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6986,648
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2351,389
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0356,236
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4219,583
SingaporeSingapore 18,10511,251
SliacSlovakia 9,7486,058
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4448,354
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3328,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0004,971
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2665,137
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1235,048
SevilleSpain 7,9904,965
SennarSudan 12,4557,740
ShambatSudan 12,2607,619
ShendiSudan 12,3067,647
StenseleSweden 9,0885,648
StockholmSweden 9,3135,787
StorlienSweden 8,8975,529
SundsvallSweden 9,1805,704
SantisSwitzerland 9,0855,646
SongeaTanzania 13,4208,339
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,44010,216
SongkhlaThailand 17,60710,941
Suphan BuriThailand 16,81410,449
Surat ThaniThailand 17,41710,823
SurinThailand 16,70310,379
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1015,655
SokodeTogo 9,2095,722
SfaxTunisia 9,5085,908
SousseTunisia 9,4745,887
SamsunTurkey 11,3127,030
SiirtTurkey 11,9227,408
SivasTurkey 11,4527,116
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2898,258
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9134,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9404,934
SarataUkraine 10,5926,582
SarnyUkraine 10,1376,299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9696,817
SumyUkraine 10,6586,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7888,568
SaltoUruguay 5,7533,575
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6002,858
Safford, AzUsa 3,3962,110
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5502,206
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,559969
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8241,755
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,3022,052
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4712,157
Salem, InUsa 2,7821,729
Salem, OrUsa 5,0443,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0422,512
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5801,603
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2981,428
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9752,470
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6282,876
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9441,208
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3992,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7642,339
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2722,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3492,702
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3331,450
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6072,242
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0241,258
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1641,966
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6402,262
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7821,729
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,1573,205
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1453,197
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8501,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,2233,245
Selma, AlUsa 2,0231,257
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1671,968
Seymour, InUsa 2,7821,729
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6651,656
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0622,524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2921,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3802,100
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5112,182
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0841,916
Southport, NcUsa 2,2881,422
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7851,730
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Spokane, WaUsa 4,8673,024
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6152,246
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7521,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4935,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6362,259
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8231,754
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5902,231
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1371,949
State College, PaUsa 3,0241,879
State University, MsUsa 2,1741,351
State University, NmUsa 3,1001,926
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7151,687
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7022,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9971,862
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5502,828
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3662,091
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2742,035
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5491,584
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1361,328
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,9103,051
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9211,815
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2262,004
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3092,056
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3128,272
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,402871
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8971,179
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6821,667
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5564,695
SocotraYemen 14,4738,994
SenangaZambia 12,2067,585
SerenjeZambia 12,8928,011
SeshekeZambia 12,3397,668
SolweziZambia 12,4627,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -